Results

Competition Results
updated regularly

Competition Results

Tuesday golf Results
May 21, 2024

Tuesday 21/5/24 Stableford

18 Hole

H. MacCrum, S. Cottrell 40pts,  R. Tyson 38pts,  J. Middleton 35pts,  L. Targett, L. Johannesen 34pts

NTP B. Moles

9 Hole

D. Kelly 19pts,  R. Stuart 18pts

NTP R. Stuart

SATURDAY RESULTS
May 18, 2024

Canadian Foursomes

Nett Winners 70.25 Mark Campbell & Graham Reid RU Nett 72.37 D Radcliffe & L Griggs

Gross Winners 77 G Campbell & D Young RU Gross 79 N Lilley & G Barwick

Prize Winners Nett 73.37 S Platt & D Harrison 73.75 A Paul & J Rice

74.12 S Harris & T Pennington S Collins & M Hine-Haycock D Moir & B Phillips

74.37 M Milne & J Milne

NTP 2nd Mark Campbell 4th M Hall13th Malcolm Campbell 11th Super Pin L Targett

Tuesday 14/5/24 Results
May 16, 2024

Tuesday 14/5/24

18 Holes

Llanherne
Nett:

M. Mahony & L. Targett

R/U:

G. Stephens & A. Suris

Gross:

M. Mahony & L. Targett

DTL:

P. Skinner &J. Baker, J. Phillips & B. Moles

Visitors

Nett:

G. Downey & V. Reid

R/U:

N. Carrick & K. Carrick

Gross:

N. Carrick & C. Carrick

DTL:

C. Mathews & R. Lamprill, M. Kent & H. Healy

NTP 2nd C. Markby, N. Chapman

13th S. Cottrell, K. Carrick

9 Holes

Nett: J  perkins & A. Thompson

Gross: M. Dix & S. Tringrove, K. Jordan & N. Waddle

NTP 13th M. Dix

9 hole and Thursday competition results
May 16, 2024

Friday 10/5/24

J. Herczykowski 22pts,  M. Laughlin 20pts,  R. Tierney 19pts c/b, prizes down to 18pts

NTP P. Williams, C. Poate

Sunday 12/5/24

M. Thompson 21pts

Wednesday 15/5/24

D. Knight, C. Tomkins, L. Targett 22pts, prizes down to 18pts c/b

NTP C. DeCamps, B. Blacklow

Thursday 16/5/24

Div 1

S. Carter 41pts,  R. Westbury 40pts,  G. Reid 39pts c/b

Div 2

C. Trevena 39pts,  G. Cuthbert 36pts,  G. Davy 35pts

Prizes down to 35pts c/b

NTP 2nd P. Vincent, 4th J. King, 13th R. Martin, super pin R. Martin

SATURDAY RESULTS
May 11, 2024

Stableford

A Grade 40pts A Paul 37pts P Pennington on a count back 37pts A Archer

B Grade 36pts M Clark 33pts K Shepherd on a count back 33pts P Grinsted

C Grade 36pts L Hart on a count back 36pts R Steedman on acount back 36pts D Webber

Prize Winners 36pts Graham Reid 35pts W Quarrell 34pts D Worledge P Leach 33pts T van der Staay

G Baxter G Campbell on a count back

NTP 2nd A Paul 4th T Shearman 13th W Stone 11th Super Pin A Archer

Birdie Hole 10th S Platt W Quarrell

9 Hole and Thursday competition Results
May 10, 2024

Friday 26/4/24

R. Skelly 27pts, B. Carman 23pts,  D. Charlesworth 21pts c/b, prizes down to 18pts.

NTP A. Davison, C. Poate

Sunday 28/4/24

B. Kenna, C. Free 20pts,  prizes down to 17pts c/b

Wednesday 1/5/24

B. McShane 21pts,  A. Davison, T. Paprotny 20pts,  prizes down to 18pts

NTP D. Smith

Thursday 2/5/24

4BBB multiplier

B. West & L. Timms 83pts, A. Belbin & G. Jones 71pts, M. Hodge & B. Simpson 70pts c/b, prizes down to 69pts

NTP 2nd L. Timms, 4th M. Brennan, 13th M. Mahony, super pin M. Milne

9 Hole and Thursday Competition Results
May 10, 2024

Friday 3/5/24

L. Nunn, W. Osborne, O. Milbourne 20pts, prizes down to 17pts c/b

NTP C. DeCamps, D. Young

Sunday 5/5/24

C. Perkins 23pts,  prizes down to 17pts c/b

Wednesday 7/5/24

A. Hopwood 21pts,  D. Bain, B. Carman 20pts,  prizes down to 18pts c/b

Thursday 9/5/24

Div1

G. Dance 40pts,  R. Heron 39pts, R. Westbury 39pts

Div 2

R. Martin 38pts,  T. Howell, P. Grubb 37pts

Prizes down to 36pts

NTP 2nd P. Grubb, 4th G. Dahl, 13th A. Belbin, super pin A. Belbin

A. Belbin eagle on 14th hole

SATURDAY RESULTS
May 4, 2024

Stroke

Monthly Medal Winner Nett 66 J Rice

A Grade Nett 66 J Rice Gross 73 B Blacklow R/U Nett  71 J Heron on a count back

B Grade Nett 69 D Charlton Gross 83 D Parker R/U Nett 70 D Harrison on a count back

C Grade Nett 72 L Hart Gross 93 T van der Staay R/U Nett 74 F Kershaw on a count back

Prize Winners Nett 71 T Pennington G Roberts 72 M Hall D Earley 73 G Quarrell Geoff Jones

S Manser M Elliott C Mulligan on a count back

NTP 2nd J Heron 4th G Roberts 13th T Howell 11th Super Pin L Griggs

Club Birdie Hole 6th D Earley

Sponsored Birdie Hole 11th J Heron

Tuesday 30/4/24
April 30, 2024

Tuesday 30/4/24

Stroke 9 Hole

Nett: O. Milbourne 33, K. Jordan 35, D. Kelly 38, L. Beard 38

Gross: K. Jordan 48

18 Hole

Nett: H. Kelly 68, D. Goddard 69, P. Thomson 70, A. Suris 71, R. Tyson 72

Gross: R. Tyson 83

SATURDAY RESULTS
April 27, 2024

Stroke

A Grade Nett 67 P Pennington Gross 77 Mark Campbell Nett R/U 72 M Milne

B Grade Nett 70 P Howard Gross 85 S Collins Nett R/U 71 P Hooker on a count back

C Grade Nett 70 D Webber Gross 91 J Fitzgerald Nett R/U 73 Malcolm Campbell on a count back.

Prize Winners Nett 71 M Clark 72 J Milne N Bennett

NTP 2nd B Bannister 4th Scott Godfrey 13th B Deardon 11th Super Pin P Pennington

Eagle 12th D Young

Birdie Hole 9th G Hayers

9 Hole and Thursday Competition Results
April 26, 2024

Friday 19/4/24

J. Adams 24pts,  R. Skelly 23pts,  L. Johannesen 21pts c/b, prizes down to 17pts c/b,

NTP T. Moffat, C. DeCamps

Sunday 21/4/24

A. Ottaway, H. Ottaway 21pts,  prizes down to 17pts c/b

Wednesday 24/4/24

P. Anning 21pts,  K. Wilson, D. Perkins 20pts,  prizes down to 17pts c/b

NTP C. Perkins, B. Williams

Thursday 25/4/24

Div 1.

M. Clark 43pts,  M. Armstrong 39pts,  B. Bannister 36pts,

Div 2

P. Grubb 37pts,  A. Ottaway, V. Oakley 35pts

Prizes down to 32pts c/b

NTP 2nd G. Reid, 4th I. Latham, 13th C. Tremayne, super pin  M. Armstrong

Saturday 20/4/24 Stableford
April 23, 2024

Saturday 20/4/24 Stableford

A grade

J. Rice, D. Radcliffe 36pts,  G. Whittle 35pts c/b

B grade

C. Reid 42pts,  G. Dance, P. Pennington 36pts

C grade

P. Partridge 36pts,  R. Martin, M. Hine-Haycock 35pts

Prizes down to 34pts

NTP 2nd C. Mulligan, 4th A. Rowbottom, 13th D. Harrison,  super pin D. Reid

Birdie hole 2, G. Baxter

Eagle on 18th, G. Campbell, C. Mulligan

Tuesday 23/4/24 Results
April 23, 2024

Tuesday 23/4/24

4 person multiplier

9 hole

D. Kelly, J. Perkins, K. Hibberd, M. Dix 142pts

S. Collins, C. Paul, L. Cengia, D. Hawks 95pts

18 hole

R. Tyson, C. Markby, P. Skinner, H. Kelly 191pts

G. Stephens, A. Suris, S. Cottrell, P. Thomson 190pts

9 Hole and Thursday Competition Results
April 19, 2024

Friday 12/4/24

D. Moir 25pts, M. Elliott 22pts,  P. Nyland 20pts c/b, prizes down to 18pts c/b

NTP G. Flanagan, G. Baxter

Sunday 14/4/24

C. Andrikonis, C. Free 21pts, prizes down to 18pts c/b

Wednesday 17/4/24

D. Worledge, B. Richards, G. Walsh 21pts, prizes down to 18pts

NTP C. Hunt, B. Blacklow, D. Knight

Eagle 18th : C. Hunt, B. Blacklow

Thursday 18/4/24

Div 1

G. Dance, G. Reid 38pts,  T. Howell 37pts c/b

Div2

M. Hodge 41pts,  G. Davy 39pts,  S. Ham 37pts

Prizes down to 36pts

NTP 2nd G. Jones, 4th T. Freeman, 13th G. Davy, super pin G. Jones

Tuesday 16/4/24 results
April 17, 2024

Denis Reid

Tuesday 16/4/24

Stableford

18 Hole

N. Collins 40pts,  M. Mahony 37pts,  P. Richardson 36pts, prizes down to 33pts

9Hole

J. Adams, L. Beard 18pts,  R. Stuart 16pts

SATURDAY RESULTS
April 13, 2024

4BBB Stableford

1st 46pts F Weedon & C Mulligan

2nd 44pts M Garnt & P Hooker

3rd 43pts J Mikulski & N Griffin on a count back

4th 43 pts R Heron & J Heron on a count back

Prize Winners 43pts N Collins & S Collins W Quarrell & A  Paul

42pts D Moir & I Cordwell G Hayers & N Williams

T Shearman & L Knott on a count back

NTP 2nd W Stone 4th G Baxter 13th R Wilson 11th Super Pin N Collins

Birdie Hole 7th G Barwick

9 Hole and Thursday Competition Results
April 11, 2024

Friday 5/4/24

M. Fellowes 21pts,  M. Burn, T. Moffat 20pts c/b, prizes down to 18pts c/b

NTP B. Smith, N. Lilley

Sunday 7/4/24

S. Heyward 22pts,  C. Free 20pts

Wednesday 10/4/24

M. Fellowes 23pts,  A. Kerslake 22pts,  D. Apps 21pts c/b, prizes down to 19pts

NTP A. Kerslake, B. Sergeant

Thursday 11/4/24

Div 1

E. Longo 42, P. Williams 41, R. Blackwood 40pts

Div 2

J. Johnson, P. Skinner 38pts,  B. Deardon 37pts c/b

Prizes down to 35pts

NTP 2nd I. Latham, 4th J. Fitzgerald,  13th G. Reid, Super pin F. Weedon

Tuesday 9/4/24 Monthly Medal
April 9, 2024

Tuesday 9/4/24

Monthly Medal winner H. MacCrum

18 hole

Nett: H. MacCrum 73, T. Elderfield, N. Hammond 75

Gross: W. Cunningham 94

9 hole

Nett: D. Hawkes 32, S. Cottrell 34

Gross: K. Jordan 50

SATURDAY RESULTS
April 6, 2024

Stroke

Monthly Medal Winner Nett 70 M Lucas on a count back

A Grade Nett 70 N Williams Gross 74 R Dyson R/U Nett 73 G Campbell

B Grade Nett 70 R Wilson Gross 86 D Charlesworth R/U Nett 71 D Quinn on a count back

C Grade Nett 70 M Lucas Gross 92 Greg Reid R/U Nett 73 J King

Prize Winners Nett 71 S Collins G Dance 72 D Charlton 74 G Quarrell G Barwick S Platt

NTP 2nd Mark Campbell 4th D Charlton 13th M Lucas 11th Super Pin M Smith

Club Birdie Hole 18th D Young

Sponsored Birdie Hole 7th Jackpot

9 Hole and Thursday Competition Results
April 5, 2024

Wednesday 3/4/24

B. Mc Shane 24pts,  W. Targett 23pts,  J. Adams 22pts c/b,prizes down to 18pts

NTP K. Mellers, T. North

Thursday 4/4/24

4BBB Aggregate

D. Worledge & P. Howard 75pts,  L. Ritson & G. Baxter 73pts, P. Grubb & B. West 72pts,prizes down to 68pts

NTP 2nd F. Weedon, 4th M. Dennis, 13th G. Baxter, Super pin G. Wright

SATURDAY RESULTS
March 30, 2024

4 PERSON MULTIPLIER

1st   S Godfrey S Godfrey D Charlton P Grinsted             248pts

2nd   T Pennington D Johnston A Rowbottom S Harris     240pts

3rd    F Kershaw M Campbell J Fitzgerald R Dresser        238pts

PRIZEWINNERS

R Dyson N Griffin D Roberts R Wall                                  231pts

G Dance K Griffiths D Quinn J Rainbird                            231pts

NTP

2nd    PHoward

4th    DYoung

13th  SManser  

11th  GCampbell (Super Pin)

Tuesday 26/3/24 golf results
March 26, 2024

Tuesday 26/3/24

Ambrose 4 person

9 Hole

Gross: L. Beard, C. Paul, R. Stuart, M. Mahony 40

Nett: M. Dix, D. Kelly, D. Hawks, S. Cottrell 18.47

18 Hole

Gross: L. Targett, J. King, L. Hart, P. Thomson 80

Nett: S. Ham, J. Baker, S. Richardson, H. Kelly 64.5, J. Berens, H. Steele, J. Herczykowski, H. Forward 65.3

9 Hole and Thursday Competition Results
March 23, 2024

Friday 15/3/24

B. Phillips 23pts,  P.Mann, D. Bain 21pts, prizes down to 18pts, NTP D. Young, C. De Camps

Sunday 17/3/24

A. Ottaway 20pts,  A. McCann 19pts, prizes down to 16pts c/b

Wednesday 20/3/24

G. Walsh, M.Milne 22pts,  L. Brown 21pts,  prizes down to 17pts,  NTP N. Williams, G. Strickland

Thursday 21/3/24

J. Fitzgerald , T. Paprotny 37pts,  D. Worledge 36pts c/b

Prizes down to 32pts

NTP 2nd P. Grubb, 4th T. Lacy, 13th J. Deal,

Super pin M. Hellinga

SATURDAY RESULTS
March 23, 2024

MIXED FOURSOMES CHAMPIONSHIPS

2024 Champions Gross 165 R Dyson & R Tyson R/U Gross169 G Campbell & C Reid

Nett 146 S Collins & N Collins R/U Nett 147 M Milne & J Milne

Stroke

Div 1 Nett 68 P Pennington Gross 78 B Blacklow R/U Nett 70 A Paul

Div 2 Nett 72 G Cuthbert on a count back Gross 95 T Hall R/U Nett 72 A Ottaway

Prize Winners Nett 71 P Howard D Quinn 72 N Williams 73 R Hibberd M Hine-Haycock L van der Staay

NTP 2nd W Quarrell 4th D Harrison 13th A Rowbottom 11th Super Pin J Deal

Birdie Hole 10th A Paul

Eagle 5th B Blacklow

Tuesday 19/3/24 results
March 20, 2024

Tuesday 19/3/24

Stableford

18 hole

D. Goddard 39pts,  H. Kelly 33pts

NTP M. Mahony

9 hole

D. Hawks 22pts,  D. Kelly 21pts,  H. Steele 20pts,  M. Fellowes, A. Pennington K. Jordan 19pts,  M. Dix 18pts

SATURDAY RESULTS
March 16, 2024

Stroke

Div 1 Nett 71 G Barwick Gross 77 J Deal R/U Nett 72 R Hibberd

Div 2 Nett 65 A Ottaway Gross 88 P Grinsted RU Nett 73 G Curtis

Prize Winners Nett 73 D Earley C Le Fevre Stephen Godfrey 74 G Roberts J Long M Horne Greg Reid P Partridge

NTP 2nd R Tyson 4th S Richardson 13th P Partridge 11th Super Pin G Whittle

MIXED FOURSOMES CHAMPIONSHIPS ROUND 1

GROSS 83 M MILNE & J MILNE 86 G CAMPBELL & C REID 87 R DYSON & R TYSON

NETT 70.5 M MILNE & J MILNE 71.5 P LEACH & S RICHARDSON 75 S GODFREY & L TARGETT

Tuesday 12/3/24 Results
March 12, 2024

Tuesday 12/3/24

Stroke

18 hole

Nett: R. Tyson 73, L. Hart 74

Gross: R. Tyson 83

9 hole

Nett: J. Behrens 33, J. Perkins 33, L. Thorne 34

Gross: M. Dix 46

Saturday 9/3/24 Results
March 9, 2024

Saturday 9/3/24 Stableford

Div 1

L. Griggs, G. Jones 39pts,  R. Dyson 38pts c/b

Div 2

D. Young 42pts,  D. Webber 38pts,  J. Fitzgerald 36pts

DTL K. Shepherd 38pts,  M. Grant, D. Earley, A. Reynolds 37pts,  W. Quarrell, A. Archer, 36pts,  T. Van Der Staay, G. Barwick, N. Bennett, P. Grinsted, B. Deardon 35pts

NTP 2nd A. Reynolds, 4th P. Grinsted, 13th S. Collins, super pin A. Archer

Birdie balls 14th L. Griggs

9 Hole and Thursday Competition Results
March 8, 2024

Friday 1/3/24

D. Perkins 21pts,  G. Hayers, D. Johns 20pts,  prizes down to 17pts c/b

NTP C. Hunt, R. Biedka

Wednesday 6/3/24

R. Bedelph, R. Thorne 22pts,  E. Clayton 20pts c/b, prizes down to 17pts c/b

NTP C. Lockley, R. Bedelph

Thursday 7/3/24

4BBB

M. Thomson & J. Fitzgerald, B. Simpson & R. Martin 45pts,  I. Latham & P. Partridge 44pts c/b, prizes down to 43pts c/b

NTP 2nd  J. Moltzen, 4th J. Woodroffe, 13th B. Simpson, Super pin M. Dennis

Tuesday Competitions
March 8, 2024

Tuesday 5/3/24 Stableford

9 Hole

R. Stuart, H. Dalton, A. Pennington 20pts,  L. Beard 19pts

NTP  M. Harvey

18 Hole

P. Skinner 37pts,  P. Thompson, R. Tyson 36pts,  G. Stephens 35pts

NTP J. Baker

SATURDAY RESULTS
March 2, 2024

Stroke

Monthly Medal Winner Nett 65 D Radcliffe

A Grade Nett 65 D Radcliffe Gross 69 N Lilley R/U Nett 71 J Marais

B Grade Nett 71 G Barwick C/B Gross 85 G Thompson R/U Nett 71 I Latham

C Grade Nett 71 L Mackenzie Gross 98 N Griffin R/U Nett 74 M Campbell

Prize Winners Nett 72 Mark Campbell D Young 73 L Griggs P Pennington

G Dance F Pascal S Collins 74 N Williams

NTP 2nd D Young 4th A Paul 13th J Long 11th Super Pin N Williams

9 Hole and Thursday Competition Results
February 29, 2024

Friday 23/2/24

O. Melbourne, J. Adams 21pts,  C. Woodham 20pts c/b,prizes down to 18pts

NTP B. Butler, P . Williams

Sunday 25/2/24

H. Collins 22pts,  D. Gibson 19pts c/b, prizes down to 18pts c/b

Wednesday 28/2/24

N. Sperring 25pts, P. Read , M. Smith 22pts,  prizes down to 18pts c/b

NTP P. Lilley

Thursday 29/2/24

Div 1

R. Dyson, P. Howard 38pts,  M. Milne 37pts

Div 2

M. Pearce, R. Cram 36pts,  L. Timms 34pts

c/b

Prizes down to 34pts c/b

NTP 2nd M. Pearce, 4th D. Worledge, 13th R. Dyson, super pin G. Wright

Tuesday Golf Results
February 28, 2024

Tuesday 20/2/24 Monthly Medal

9 Hole

Medal winner M. Dix

Nett: L. Cengia, M. Dix 34, P. Skinner 35

Gross: M. Dix 47

18 Hole

Medal winner L. Targett

Nett: L. Targett 71, D. Goddard, A. Forward 74, S. Richardson 75, P. Thompson 75

Gross: L. Targett 85

Super pin H. MacCrum

Tuesday 27/2/24 Stroke

9 Hole

Nett: L. Beard 35, L. Ritson 36, D. Kelly 37

Gross: M. Dix 48

NTP  D. Kelly

18 Hole

Nett: A. Forward 66, T. Mathews 69, L. Hart 70, R. Tyson 73

Gross: A. Forward 83

SATURDAY RESULTS
February 24, 2024

Stableford

A Grade 39pts A Paul 37pts L Griggs on a count back 37pts D Radcliffe

B Grade 38pts D Reid 37pts M Clark 36pts P Byrne on a count back

C Grade 40pts N Griffin 37pts M Horne on a count back 37pts S Heyward

Prize Winners 36pts T Young S Harris L Mackenzie 35pts G Thompson M Hall M Brennan

A Rowbottom S Platt D Charlton 34pts D Earley D Webber L Hart I Lamb

NTP 2nd R Martin 4th C Andrikonis 13th M Hall 11th Super Pin S Harris

Eagle 7th M Hall 14th N Griffin

Birdie Hole 17th no winner

9 Hole and Thursday Competition Results
February 23, 2024

Friday 16/2/24

J. Adams 22pts,  B. McShane, P. Cleaver 21pts,  prizes down to 17pts c/b

Sunday 18/2/24

C. Andrikonis 20pts, prizes down to 16pts c/b

Wednesday 21/2/24

A. Davison, J. Mikulski 24pts,  C. Lilley 23pts,  prizes down to 18pts

NTP M. Elliott, R. Bedelph

Thursday 22/2/24

A. Herbert, I. Lamb, B. Harvey 38pts,  prizes down to 34pts

NTP 2nd J. Fitzgerald, 4th I. Lamb, 13th A. Herbert, super pin A. Herbert

SATURDAY RESULTS
February 17, 2024

Foursomes

1st Nett 73 N Collins & S Collins

2nd Nett 73.5 M Clark & Greg Reid

3rd Nett 74 G Quarrell & W Quarrell

Prize Winners

Nett 75 C Reid & G Campbell 75.5 G Baxter & J Dobie 76.5 T Hall & P Burdon T Young & D Young on a count back

NTP

2nd G Quarrell 4th Greg Reid 13th G whittle 11th Super Pin J Squibb

9 Hole and Thursday Competition Results
February 15, 2024

Friday

9/2/24 T. Mangan, A. Archer, P. Williams 20pts, prizes down to 17pts

NTP C. De Camps, A. Reynolds

Sunday 11/2/24

S. Skelly 22pts,  H. Steele 20pts,  prizes down to 16pts c/b

Wednesday 14/2/24

D. Parsell 22pts,  I. Latham 21pts,  P. Miller 19pts c/b, prizes down to 17pts c/b

NTP C. Hunt, R. Bedelph

Thursday 15/2/24

Div1

G. Baxter 39pts,  S. Manser 37pts,  P. Mann 36pts c/b

Div 2

P. Wettenhall 37pts,  R. Martin 35pts,  G. Dance 33pts c/b

NTP 2nd S. Carter, 4th P. Wettenhall, 13th A. Belbin, Super pin G. Baxter

SATURDAY RESULTS
February 10, 2024

4 BBB Stableford

1st 45pts D Earley  B Simpson C/B

2nd 45pts T Pennington & M Horne

3rd 44 pts G Baxter & R Dyson C/B

Prize Winners

44pts J Squibb & S Heyward G Jones & I Latham

43pts N Collins & S Collins R Barnett & B Bannister P Partridge & Geoff Jones

42 pts K Shepherd & R Steedman Graham Reid & C Le Fevre

NTP 2nd S Heyward 4th I Latham 13th P Molony 11th Super Pin S Galligar

9 Hole and Thursday competition Results
February 8, 2024

Friday 2/2/24

S. Skelly 20pts,  R. Wilson, A. Hodge 19pts,  prizes down to 16pts c/b

Wednesday 7/2/24

G. Hayers, D. Apps 22pts,  C. Hunt 19pts c/b,prizes down to 17pts c/b

Thursday 8/2/24

Div 1

T. Lacy, G. Baxter 38pts,  G. Reid 37pts

Div 2

P. Wettenhall 39pts,  D. Quinn, M. Modinger 37pts,  

Prizes down to 34pts

NTP 2nd D. Worledge, 4th P. Grubb, 13th M. Mahony, super pin P. Wettenhall

9 Hole and Thursday Competition Results
February 6, 2024

Friday 26/1/24

T. Lacy 20pts,  J. Hickey, A. Thompson 19pts c/b, prizes down to 16pts c/b,

NTP A. Archer, T. Williams


Wednesday 31/1/24

K. Mellers 22pts,  C. Hunt, P. Williams 21pts,  prizes down to 17pts

NTP P. Read


Thursday 1/2/24

4 Person Ambrose

D. Worledge, M. Thompson, D. Harrison, B. Broadby 56.7,

R.Wall, A. Belbin, P. Wettenhall, B. Bannister 58.25,

P. Grubb, L. Timms, E. Longo, B. West 59,

prizes down to 60.75

NTP 2nd R. Blackwood,4th I. Latham, 13th E. Hart, superpin D. Patten


Sunday 4/2/24

E. Knott 22pts,  D. Perkins 20pts,  prizes down to 18pts c/b

SATURDAY RESULTS
February 3, 2024

Drummond Sponsored Event - Stroke

Monthly Medal Winner Nett 69 L. Mackenzie C/B

A Grade Nett 69 G Campbell Gross 72 D Roberts R/U Nett 71 L Griggs

B Grade Nett 69 J Moltzen Gross 82 D Radcliffe R/U Nett 69 S. Platt

C Grade Nett 69 L Mackenzie Gross 94 M Horne R/U Nett 70 F Kershaw

Prize Winners Nett 70 M Clark M Campbell K Shepherd 71 A Paul

72 F Weedon G Jones 73 D Johnston R Geeves P Partridge

74 G Thompson G Baxter S Collins

NTP 2nd N Collins 4th T van der Staay 13th L Griggs 11th Super Pin D Young

Club Birdie Hole 5th Jackpot

Donated Balls Birdie Hole 2nd Jackpot

SATURDAY RESULTS
January 27, 2024

Gensomes

1st 102pts M Hellinga P Page D McDavitt J Squibb

2nd 99pts G Quarrell J Fitzgerald C Mulligan A Paul C/B

3rd 99pts K Griffith G Dance M Dance D Webber

Prize Winners

98pts M Mahony G Jones P Partridge P Howard

97pts J Rice R Wilson N Williams G Hayers

94pts M Horne A Rowbottom T Pennington D Johnston

NTP

2nd A Forward 4th G Quarrell 13th T Pennington 11th Suoer Pin D McDavitt

9 Hole and Thursday competition Results
January 26, 2024

Friday 19/1/24

Fellowes 23pts,  P. Mann, D. Apps 21pts, prizes down to 17pts c/b


Sunday 21/1/24

J. Perkins 22pts,  M. Hodge 20pts,  prizes down to 18pts C/b


Wednesday 24/1/24

W. Targett 23pts,  M. O'Conor, M. Chandler 20pts c/b, prizes down to 18pts c/b

N.T. P G. Mc Guire, D. Knight


Thursday 25/1/24

Div 1

P. Mann, D. Harrison 38pts,  A. Forward 37pts c/b


Div 2

G. Dahl 40pts,  M. Dennis 38pts,  M. Hodge 36pts c/b

Prizes down to 35pts c/b


N. T. P 2nd G. Cuthbert, 4th D. Worledge, 13th D. Patten, super pin M. Modinger

9 Hole and Thursday Competition Results
January 25, 2024


Friday 12/1/24

M. Barling, P. Kenna, S. Askey 21pts c/b, prizes down to 18pts

NTP G. Flanagan, D. Young


Sunday 21/1/24

J. Perkins 22pts,  M. Hodge 20pts, prizes down to 18pts c/b


Wednesday 17/1/24

J. Johnston 24pts,  G. Joell, P. Pearce 22pts,  prizes down to 19pts

NTP D. Apps, S. Skelly


Thursday 18/1/24

Div 1

G. Quarrell 40pts,  T. Howell 39pts,  M. Thomson 38pts c/b


Div 2

T. Paprotny, H. Bradbury 36pts,  R. Heron 35pts

Prizes down to 34pts c/b


NTP 2nd A. Herbert, 4th L. Hart, 13th R. Heron, super pin M. Brennan

SATURDAY RESULTS
January 20, 2024

Stableford

A Grade 41pts M. Hellinga 40pts J. Rice 39pts R. Dyson C/B

B Grade 40pts G. Hayers C/B 40pts R. Heron 39pts D. Radcliffe

C Grade 39pts M. Pearce C/B 39pts P. Wettenhall 36pts R. Martin

Prize Winners 39pts T. Pennington J. Heron 38pts N. Williams W. Quarrell D. Roberts

37pts S. Platt Scott Godfrey C/B

NTP 2nd E. Knott 4th D. Roberts 13th S. Platt 11th Super Pin P. Byrne

Eagle 9th W. Molloross

SATURDAY RESULTS
January 13, 2024

Pinehurst

1st Nett 66 A Archer  R Wilson

2nd Nett 67 S Manser & I Lamb

3rd Nett 67.5 L Griggs & M Mahony C/B

Prize Winners

Nett 67.5 L Targett & M Hine-Haycock Nett 68.5 D Young & T Young

Nett 69 G Jones & P Partridge D Charlton & K Shepperd Nett 69.5 P Leach & M Lucas

D Johnston & T Pennington J Perkins & D Perkins A Paul & G Baxter

Nett 70 F Pascal & R Wall Graham Reid & C Le Fevre R Dyson & B Bannister

NTP

2nd A Rowbottom 4th M Pearce 13th P Page 11th Super Pin D Johnston

9 Hole and Thursday Competition Results
January 12, 2024

Friday 5/1/24

L. Johannesen 24pts,  N. Lilley 23pts,  T. Sperring 22pts c/b, prizes down to 18pts c/b, NTP A. Archer, M. Vittorio


Sunday 7/1/24

J. Hickey, M. Hodge 19pts,  G. Joell 18pts c/b


Wednesday 10/1/24

R. Bedelph 21pts,  J. Dobie, I. Latham 20pts,  prizes down to 18pts,

NTP P. Read, D. Harrold


Thursday 11/1/24

Div 1

J. Heron 39pts, S. Manser 37pts,  P. Howard 36pts


Div 2

R. Heron 37pts,  T. Paprotny 37pts,  M  Pearce 35pts


Prizes down to 33pts c/b

NTP 2nd A. Herbert, 4th K. Griffith, 13th M. Hellinga, super pin B. Cram

SATURDAY RESULTS
January 6, 2024

STROKE

Monthly Medal Winner Nett 70 Dean Young C/B

2023 Monthly Medal Play Off Winner Nett 71 G Baxter

A Grade Nett 70 Dean Young Gross 76 Geoffrey Jones R/U Nett 71 G Baxter

B Grade Nett 70 T Shearman Gross 85 G Roberts R/U Nett 73 P Howard

C Grade Nett 72 P Leach Gross 97 T Hall R/U Nett 74 L Johannesen

Prize Winners Nett 72 G Campbell P Galligan D Patten 73 M Hall M Campbell

G Thompson 74 D Parker R Dyson M Milne J Rice D Radcliffe O Dacy C Mulligan

75 J Dick C/B

NTP 2nd J Rice 4th J Hodgson 13th G Campbell 11th Super Pin T Shearman

Eagle 8th T Shearman

Club Birdie Hole 13th D Parker J Rice

Donated Birdie Hole 3rd R Dyson M Milne

9 Hole and Thursday competition Results
January 5, 2024

Friday 29/12/23

C. Lilley 22pts,  W. Targett 21pts,  P. Miller 19pts c/b, prizes down to 17pts c/b

NTP W. Quarrell (eagle), C. Lilley (eagle), C. Poate


Sunday 31/12/23

H. Catchpole 21pts,  M. 0'Conor, A. Mc Cann 20pts


Wednesday 3/01/24

P. Geappen,  L. Knott 21pts,  B. Kenna 20pts c/b, prizes down to 18pts

NTP A. Archer, L. Green


Thursday 4/1/24

4BBB multiplier

C. Andrikonas & D. Parker 86pts, N. Collins & S. Collins 74pts,  P. Howard & M. Clark 74pts,  prizes down to 67pts

NTP 2nd R. Heron, 4th C. Andrikonas, 13th M. Thompson, 11th super pin T. Polglase

SATURDAY RESULTS
December 30, 2023

Canadian Foursomes

1st Nett 66.5 P Howard & P Partridge

2nd Nett 67 L Targett & B Rogers

3rd Nett 69 M Hall & C Reid on a count back

Prize Winners

Nett 69 T Pennington & D Johnston 69.5 E Hart & D Radcliffe

70 T Young & B Bannister70.5 P Wettenhall & B Deardon 71.5 D Roberts & R Wall

72 M Capbell & G Reid N griffin & N Lilley on a count back

NTP

2nd T Young 4th P Stone 13th N Collins 11th Super PIn Mark Campbell

2023 Stableford Consistency Awards

1st 148pts T howell

2nd 140pts G Thompson on a count back

3rd 140pts G Campbell

2023 Nett Consistency Awards

1st Nett 288 Geoffrey Jones

2nd Nett 292 D Moir

3rd Nett 293 A Paul on a count back

9 Hole and Thursday Competition results
December 29, 2023

Friday22/12/23

J. Adams 22pts,  T. Collins, A. Davison 21pts c/b, prizes down to 19pts

NTP  R. Biedka, G. Hayers


Sunday 24/12/23

M. O'Conor 24pts,  P. Mannering 21pts


Wednesday 27/12/23

G. Thompson 23pts,  D. Baker 22pts, M. Smith 21pts,  prizes down to 18pts c/b

NTP C. Carnes, A. Archer


Thursday 28/12/23

Div 1

A. Herbert 39pts,  C. Hunt 36pts,  B. Bannister 35pts c/b


Div 2

G.Dahl 36pts,  P. Skinner 36pts,  I. Latham 35pts


Prizes down to 33pts

NTP 2nd C. Trevena, P. Howard, 13th J. Heron, super pin C. Trevena

SATURDAY RESULTS
December 23, 2023

4 BBB Stableford

1st 45pts J Squibb & S Heyward

2nd 44pts T van der Staay & P Pennington C/B

3rd 44pts G Roberts & N Williams C/B

Prize Winners

44pts J Rice & R Willson 43pts W Quarrell & A Paul T Young & G Campbell

D Johnston & M Horne C/B

NTP 2nd J Rice 4th M Mahony 13th P Page Super Pin N Williams

9 hole and Thursday competition results
December 22, 2023

Friday 15/12/23

C. De Camps, C. Scutt 24pts, M. Campbell 22pts,  prizes down to 18pts c/b

NTP G. Grant, C. De Camps


Sunday 17/12/23

H. Dalton 22pts,  S. Compton, P. Mannering, C. Perkins 20pts


Wednesday 20/12/23

J. Hodgson, B. Phillips, T. Sperring 21pts,  prizes down to 17pts c/b, NTP J. Hodgson


Thursday 21/12/23

Div1

J. Williams 39pts,  M. Galvin, P. Pearce 38pts

Div 2

I. Lamb, M. Pearce, J. Fitzgerald 37pts

Prizes down to 35pts

NTP 2nd A. Forward, 4th M. Milne, 13th J. Milne, Super pin P. Williams

9 Hole and Thursday competition Results
December 15, 2023

Friday 8/12/23

G. Walsh, C. Poate 22pts,  N. Christie 21pts c/b, prizes down to 18pts

NTP B. Seargeant, A. Archer


Sunday 10/12/23

S. Heyward 24pts , D. Hugo 21pts,  C. Andrikonis 20pts,  prizes down to 18pts c/b


Wednesday 13/12/23

B. Rogers 23pts,  D. Johns, P. Germein 21pts c/b, prizes down to 18pts

NTP G. Flanagan, E. Clayton


Thursday 14/12/23

T. Lacy 40pts,  S. Carter 39pts,  J. Heron 38pts c/b

NTP 2nd D. Quinn, 4th B. Bannister, 13th J. Milne, super pin D. Webber

SATURDAY RESULTS
December 9, 2023

Green Keepers Revenge 4 Person Ambrose

1st Nett 59.625 P Woodham C Woodham T Collins D.Young

2nd Nett 60.4 M Hine-Haycock S Hine-Haycock J Pregnell D Pitman

3rd Nett 61.875 D Young T Young G Jones P Partridge

Prize Winners

Nett 62 S Hansen G McGuire B Kenna L Kenna

Nett 62.25 L Hart M Mahony P Howard B Bannister

Nett 63 J Rice R Wilson G Roberts

9 Hole and Thursday competition Results
December 8, 2023

Friday 1/12/23

M. Campbell 23pts,  L. Johannesen, M. Burn 22pts c/b, prizes down to 18pts c/b

NTP B. Kenna, M. Vittorio


Wednesday 6/12/23

P. Williams, M. Grant 22pts,  A. Davison 21pts c/b, prizes down to 17pts c/b, NTP L. Green,  C. Hunt


Thursday 7/12/23

4BBB Aggregate

M. Hellinga & J. Squibb 69pts c/b, M. Hodge & D. Worledge 69pts, G. Reid & M. Elliott 68pts c/b, prizes down to 64 pts


NTP 2nd G. Baxter, 4th S. Carter, 13th,  D. Worledge, super pin M. Elliott

SATURDAY RESULTS
December 2, 2023

Stroke

Monthly Medal Winner Nett 59 F Pascal

A Grade Nett 72 J Dick Gross 76 D Roberts R/U Nett 73 M Campbell C/B

B Grade Nett 59 F Pascal Gross 80 W Stone R/U Nett 69 M CAlark

C Grade Nett 71 F Kershaw C/B Gross 93 N Whitehouse R/U Nett 71 G Davy

Prize Winners Nett 70 D Reid 71 S Platt 72 D Johnston F Weedon 73  G Reid

B Bannister P Howard P Woodham

NTP 2nd S Calvert 4th G Curtis 13th B Blacklow 11th Super Pin R Ayers

Birdie Hole 11th R Ayers 15th S Jury & F Pascal  

9 Hole and Thursday Competition Results
December 2, 2023

Friday 24/11/23

C. Langdon 23pts,  A. Mc Cann, G. Grant 22pts c/b, prizes down to 18pts

NTP D. Young, L. Green


Sunday 26/11/23

S. Heyward, J. Squibb 20pts


Thursday 30/11/23

Div 1

T. Collins 39pts,  M. Thompson 38pts,  G. Baxter 37pts c/b


Div 2

J. Woodroffe 37pts,  F. Kershaw, J. Johnston 36pts


Prizes down to 35pts

NTP 2nd G. Baxter, 4th M. Clark, 13th G. Cuthbert, super pin P. Howard


Wednesday 29/11/23

S. Collidge 23pts, G. Schmull, P. Grinsted 22pts c/b, prizes down to 18pts

NTP A. Kerslake


Tuesday 21/11/23 Results
November 24, 2023

9 Hole Stableford

Div1

R. Tyson 20pts, A. Forward 19 pts, M. Mahony 18ptsc/b

Div 2

T. Matthews, H. Kelly 20pts, L. Thorne 19pts c/b

NTP H. Mac Crum, A. Suris

9 Hole and Thursday Competition Results
November 24, 2023

Friday 18/11/23

B. Vaux 23pts,  L. Brown 22pts,  E. Edwards 21pts c/b, prizes down to 18pts

NTP D. Wright, B. Kenna (eagle)


Sunday 19/11/23

M. Burn 24pts,  W. Mollross 22pts,  prizes down to 19pts


Wednesday 22/11/23

N. Sperring 22pts,  G. Walsh, A. Mc Guinness 20pts,  prizes down to 18pts c/b

NTP L. Green, D. Eiszele


Thursday 23/11/23

Div 1

M. Hellinga 41pts,  T. Howell, M. Armstrong 37pts,  


Div2

H. Bradbury 39pts,  B. West 38pts,  G. Voss 37pts c/b


Prizes down to 35pts

NTP 2nd B. West, 4th L. Timms, 13th D. Worledge, super pin M. Hellinga

Ladies Championships
November 23, 2023

18 Hole

A Grade

Robyn Tyson 248, Sue Richardson 261

Nett R. Tyson 215

B. Grade

S. Hine-Haycock 280, D. Goddard, L. Hart 283

Nett S. Hine-Haycock 208

C. Grade

S. Cottrell303, B. Moles 317

Nett S. Cottrell 216

9 Hole

C. Markby 58pts,D. Hawkes 54pts, S. Engels 53pts

SATURDAY RESULTS
November 18, 2023

Final Round Individual Club Championships

2023 Club Champion Gross 298 D Roberts

A Grade Champion Gross 298 D Roberts Gross RU 309 M Hall

Nett 291 N Lilley on a count back Nett RU 291 G Campbell

B Grade Champion 351 W Stone Gross RU 361 G Roberts Nett 293 S Collins

Nett RU 299 S Manser

C Grade Champion 374 P Grinsted Gross RU 393 Greg Reid Nett 308 P Partridge on a count back

Nett RU 308 G Dahl

Veterans Champion 309 M Hall Gross RU 317 G Jones on a count back Nett 293 S Collins

Nett RU 299 S Manser

Stroke Competition

A Grade Nett 69 N Lilley Gross 77 D Roberts Nett RU 71 Graham Reid

B Grade Nett 72 D Charlton on a count back Gross 85 C Le Fevre Nett RU 72 N Collins

C Grade Nett 70 R Geeves Gross 91 Greg Reid Nett RU 71 P Partridge

Prize Winners Nett 72 M Mahony 73 B Blacklow 74 R Wilson

NTP 2nd D Roberts 4th W Mollross 13th P Partridge 11th Super Pin M Hall

Birdie Hole 16th D Moir N Lilley

9 Hole and Thursday Competition Results
November 17, 2023


Friday 10/11/23

L. Kreune 24pts,  L. Borsboom 22pts,  C. Scott 21pts,  prizes down to 18pts c/b

NTP M. Burn, R. Brougham (eagle)


Sunday 12/11/23

M. O' Conor, P. Mannering 22pts, prizes down to 19pts


Wednesday 16/11/23

G. Wisby 22pts,  J. Busch, E. Clayton 21pts c/b, prizes down to 18pts c/b

NTP B. Seargeant, B. Read (eagle)


Thursday 16/11/23

Div 1

M. Mani 43pts, M. Milne 42pts, M. Hellinga 40pts


Div 2

P. Herczykowski 41, K. Griffith, B. Simpson 36pts

Prizes down to 36pts

NTP 2nd C. Trevena, 4th B. Simpson, 13th T. Howell, super pin I. Latham

SATURDAY RESULTS
November 11, 2023

Club Championships 54 hole Leader Board

A Grade Gross 221 D Roberts 229 M Hall 232 G Campbell N Lilley

Nett 211 G Campbell 217 M Hall 220 G Jones

B Grade Gross 258 S Collins 263 W Stone 265 F Weedon S Manser

Nett 138 S Collins 143 S Manser 146 F Weedon

C Grade Gross 279 P Grinsted 292 J Fitzgerald 293 P Leach

Nett 219 N Griffin P Grinsted 232 J Fitzgerald G Dahl

Veterans Gross 229 M Hall 235 G Jones R Dyson

Nett 210 S Collins 214 S Manser 217 M Hall

Stroke Competition

A Grade Nett 68 T Young Gross 74 N Lilley on a count back RU Nett 69 G Campbell

B Grade Nett 68 W Stone Gross 88 S Manser RU Nett 72 G Grant on a count back

C Grade Nett 70 J Milne Gross 96 Stephen Godfrey RU Nett 71 G Dahl

Prize Winners Nett 72 W Quarrell D Young on a count back

NTP 2nd P Woodham 4th F Weedon 13th T van der Staay 11th Super Pin S Collins

Eagle 3rd R Wall

Birdie Hole 17th Jackpot

9 Hole and Thursday competition Results
November 10, 2023

Friday 3/11/23

W. Osborne, C. De Camps 22pts,  M. Armstrong 21pts c/b, prizes down to 17pts,  


Sunday 5/11/23

L. Van Der Staay 22pts,  A. McCann 21pts,  A. Leary 20pts


Wednesday 8/11/23

J. Briganti, G. McGuire 22pts,  G. Cuthbert 21pts, prizes down to 18pts c/b, NTP S. Hansen


Thursday 9/11/23

Div 1

M. Clark, M. Hellinga 37pts,  P. Vincent 36pts c/b


Div 2

B. Richards, B. Simpson 39pts,  C. Trevena 38pts c/b


Prizes down to 37pts

NTP 2nd M. Pearce, 4th L. Timms, 13th M. Mahony.

SATURDAY RESULTS
November 4, 2023

Stroke

Monthly Medal Winner Nett 69 Duncan Young on a count back

A Grade Nett 70 M Hall Gross 72 D Roberts Nett RU 71 G Wright on a count back

B Grade Nett 70 T Shearman on a count back Gross 85 F Weedon Nett RU 71 S Manser

C Grade Nett 69 D Young on a count back Gross 89 P Grinsted Nett RU 73 N Griffin

Prize Winners Nett 71 N Lilley 72 G Jones C Reid S Collins 73 N Williams G Campbell W Stone

NTP 2nd L Griggs 4th M Mahony 13th N Lilley 11th Super Pin J Squibb

Birdie Hole 7th N Lilley

Donated Prize Birdie Hole 5th G Campbell

Club Championships 36 Hole Total

A Grade Leader Gross 147 D Roberts Leader Nett 143 G Campbell

B Grade Leader Gross 170 S Collins Leader Nett 138 S Collins

C Grade Leader Gross 187 P Grinsted Leader Nett 146 N Griffin

Veterans Leader Gross 154 M Hall Leader Nett 138 S Collins

9 Hole and Thursday Compettiion Results
November 3, 2023


Friday 27/10/23

M. Vittorio 24pts, R. Gillow, P. Woodham 23pts,  prizes down to 19pts

NTP K. Wilson, G. Strickland


Sunday 29/10/23

M. Hellinga 20pts,  G. Flanagan 19pts, prizes down to 18pts c/b


Wednesday 1/11/23

A. Davison 25pts,  A. Woodward 22pts,  B. Vaux 21pts c/b, prizes down to 18pts

NTP B. Blacklow, J. Dobie


Thursday

4BBB

B. Moles & C. Markby, G. Cuthbert & R. Blackwood 48pts, G. Baxter & P. Grubb, J. Fitzgerald & M. Milne,  M. Clark & J. Woodroffe 45pts,  R. Martin & D. Kelly,  D. Reid &  J. King 44pts


NTP 2nd L. Hart, 4th D. Worledge,  13th M. Milne,  super pin M. Armstrong

SATURDAY RESULTS
October 28, 2023

Round 1 Club Championships

A Grade Gross 75 D Roberts 77 R Dyson 78 G Campbell

Nett 71 G Campbell 72 M Milne 73 R Dyson

B Grade Gross 83 S Collins 88 G Grant C Mulligan

Nett 67 S Collins 73 G Grant S Manser

C Grade Gross 97 J Fitzgerald 98 N Griffin P Grinsted

Nett 73 N Griffin 75 R Martin

Veterans Gross 77 R Dyson 80 M Hall  G Jones

Nett 67 S Collins 72 M Milne

Sat. Comp - Stroke

A Grade Nett 71 G Campbell Gross 80 M Hall Nett RU 72 M Milne

B Grade Nett 67 S Collins Gross 87 G Thompson Nett RU 73 S Manser on a count  back

C Grade Nett 69 J Mikulski Gross 96 P Burdon Nett RU 73 N Griffin

Prize Winners Nett 73 L Knott P Woodham G Grant 74 L Griggs C Mulligan D Webber

NTP 2nd G Dance 4th I Latham 13th A Davidson 11th Super Pin S Calvert

9 Hole and Thursday Competition results
October 27, 2023

Friday 20/10/23

D. Tennick, L. Johannesen, E. Edwards 21pts,  prizes down to 18pts c/b

NTP L. Giggs, R. Clark


Wednesday 25/10/23

R. Nield 23pts,  A. Davison 22pts,  T. Beakley 20pts c/b, prizes down to 18pts

NTP B. Kenna (eagle), R. Clark


Thursday 26/10/23

Div 1

A. Herbert 43pts,  J. Squibb 40pts,  G. Wright 36pts


Div 2

J. Woodroffe 40pts,  P . Skinner, R. Cram 39pts


Prizes down to 37pts

NTP 2nd J. Cuthbert, 4th G. Wright, 13th D. Patten, super pin G. Baxter

9 Hole and Thursday competition results
October 20, 2023

Friday 13/10/23

L. Kenna 26pts,  J. Hickey 23pts,  J. Cracknell 22pts c/b, prizes down to 18pts c/b, NTP J. Cracknell, L. Polglase


Sunday 15/10/23

M. Ottaway 24pts, G. Poultney, P. Leach 20pts c/b,  prizes down to 19pts c/b


Wednesday 1810/23

D. Knight, N. Christie 21pts, G. Walsh 20pts c/b, prizes down to 17pts c/b

NTP T. North, B. Rogers


Thursday 19/10/23

Div 1

P. Mann 41pts,  M. Hellinga 39pts,  D. Worledge 38pts c/b


Div 2

B. Simpson, S. Ham 39pts,  M. Clark 37pts c/b


Prizes down to 36pts

NTP 2nd P. Grubb, 4th B. Richards, 13th J. Heron, super pin R. Dyson


9 Hole and Thursday Competition Results
October 13, 2023

Friday 6/10/23

M. Burn 26pts, C. Perkins, L. Polglase 21pts, prizes down to 18pts c/b

NTP M. Milne, J. Adams


Sunday 8/10/23

L. Kenna 21pts,  C. Perkins 20pts, prizes down to 17pts c/b


Wednesday 11/10/23

G. Schmull, R. Wilson 23pts,  B. Blacklow 22pts c/b, prizes down to 18pts c/b

NTP  B. Blacklow (eagle), D  Wright


Thursday 12/10/23

Div 1

B. Bannister 39pts,  M. Milne 38pts, R. Heron 37pts c/b


Div 2

C. Trevena 41pts,  T. Collins 38pts,  L. Hart 37pts c/b

Prizes down to 36pts c/b

NTP 2nd D. Harrison, 4th S. Carter, 13th M. Brennan, Super pin R. Blackwood


Tuesday 10/10/23 Golf results
October 13, 2023

18 Hole Div 1

N. Hammond 38pts, P. Skinner, W. Cunningham, R. Tyson 34pts

Div 2

J. Bailey 40pts, S. Cottrell, L. Thorne 37pts, B. Moles 36pts

9 Hole

C. Markby 19pts, K. Hibberd 18 pts, H. Dalton, R, Stuart 17pts

SATURDAY RESULTS
October 7, 2023

Stroke

Monthly Medal Winner Nett 66 S Collins

A Grade Nett 70 B Bannister Gross 77 Geoffrey Jones R/U Nett 72 T Young on a count  back

B Grade Nett 66 S Collins Gross 85 P Woodham R/U Nett 71 W Mellross

C Grade Nett 70 J Milne Gross 95 R Ayers R/U Nett 72 J Mikulski

Prize Winners Nett 72 Graham Reid J Rice N Collins S Manser T Howell J Heron 73 N Bennett

B Simpson on a count back

NTP 2nd C Le Fevre 4th J Mikulski 13th R Geeves 11th Super Pin C Le Fevre

Club Birdie Hole 12th Jackpot

Donated Birdie Hole 7th N Williams T Howell

9 Hole and Thursday Competition Results
October 6, 2023


Friday 29/9/13

L. Giggs 22pts,  K. Wilson, P. Nyland 20pts c/b, prizes down to 18pts

NTP K. Wilson, C. De camps


Sunday 1/10/23

J. Hodgson 22pts,  G. Poultney, H. Dalton 19pts,  J. Dick 18pts


Wednesday 4/10/23

R. Gillow 23pts, D. Johnston, R. Fellowes 21pts,  prizes down to 18c/b

NTP A. Woodward (eagle), J. Woodroffe


Thursday 5/10/23

4 Man Ambrose

P. Grubb, E. Longo, B. West, L. Timms 57 .875, T. Mathews, M. Mani, K. Wilson 58, P. Pearce, J. Johnson, C. Trevena, T. Paprotny 59, prizes down to 59.5

NTP 2nd C. Trevena, 4th M. Bresnehan, 13th A. Herbert, super pin A. Herbert

Tueaday 3/10/23 Golf results
October 6, 2023

Medal of Medals

Winner: D. Pitman

Nett; D. Pitman 68,H. Kelly, S. Cottrell 69

Gross; S. Richardson 81

DTL S. Richardson 69, H. Tonks 70, G. Jones, W. Cunningham 72

Super pin J. King

9 Hole

Medal of medals winner L. Ritson

Nett: A Thompson, M Dix 37,

Gross M. Dix 46

SATURDAY RESULTS
September 30, 2023

4BBB Stableford

1st 47pts G Wright & I Lamb

2nd 44pts P Page & M Hellinga on a count back

3rd 44pts T Young & B Bannister on a count back

Prize Winners

44pts J Squibb & M Hellinga 43pts W Stone & P Stone D Roberts & R Wall

C Le Fevre & Graham Reid L Johannesen & R Wilson

NTP 2nd M Hall 4th Graham Reid 13th D Patten 11th Super Pin B Bannister

Eagles 18th W Quarrell Mark Campbell

9 Hole and Thursday Competition Results
September 29, 2023

Friday 22/9/23

L. Johannesen 22, P. Fennessy, M. Fellowes 21pts , prizes down to 18pts c/b

NTP K. Williams, W. Quarrell


Sunday 24/9/23

S. Cottrell 20, J. Adams, S. Collidge 19pts,  prizes down to 16pts


Wednesday 27/9/23

I. Cordwell 23pts,  G. Roberts, T. Jarvis 22pts,  prizes down to 19pts c/b

NTP L. Polglase, A. Woodward


Thursday 28/9/23

Div 1

P. Pearce, A. Lacy 40pts,  M. Brennan 39pts c/b

Div 2

M. Modinger, P. Vincent 38pts,  J. Fitzgerald 37pts c/b


Prizes down to 36pts

NTP 2nd M. Pearce, 4th P. Grubb, 13th P. Page, Super pin G. Wright

Tuesday 26/9/23 Golf results
September 29, 2023

Tuesday 26/9/23

18 Hole

Nett: J. Bailey 67, W. Cunningham, H. Mac Crum 68, DTL A. Suris, M. Bresnehan, L. Targett 69, B. Moles 72

Gross: W. Cunningham 84


9 Hole

Nett: C. Markby 31, A. Thompson 32, H. Dalton 36

Gross: C. Markby 48

Saturday 23/9/23 4 Man Ambrose
September 23, 2023

Saturday23/9/23

4 Man Ambrose

D. Young, S.Heyward, T. Heyward, A. Dance   54.375

S. Platt, D.Worledge, R. Dyson, N. Griffin       56.75

N. Williams,S. Hansen, G. Mc Guire, B. Kenna          57c/b

 

E. Hart, M.Mahony, G. Roberts, G. Grant       57

P. Page, G.Cuthbert, M. Hellinga, T. Collins     57.5

P. Burdon, S.Manser, I. Lamb, D. Webber       57.5

P. Lilley, S.Calvert, L. Knott, E. Knott                 58.375

R. Wall, D.Roberts, B. Andrews, F. Pascal        58.5

R. Martin, D.Harrison, F. Weedon, C. Mulligan         58.5

 

NTP, 2ndR. Ayers, 4th S. Manser, 13th D. Roberts, Super pin A.Dance

9 Hole and Thursday Competition Results
September 22, 2023

Friday 15/9/23

S. Collidge 22, P. Pearce, N. Harwood 20pts c/b, prizes down to 18pts

NTP M. Campbell, A. Wilson


Wednesday 20/9/23

T. Freeman 23pts,  M. Campbell 20pts,  M. Thomson 19pts c/b, prizes down to 18pts

NTP B. Rogers, M. Campbell


Thursday 21/9/23

Div 1

M. Milne, S. Manser 40pts,  D. Worledge 38pts


Div 2

J. Fitzgerald 37pts,  M. Hodge, R. Cram 36pts

Prizes down to 36pts

NTP 2nd L. Timms, 4th T. Lacy, 13th J. Squibb, super pin A. Herbert

Saturday 16/9/23 Joe Hyland Trophy Stroke
September 16, 2023

Saturday 16/9/23Joe Hyland Trophy Stroke


Winner: G. Campbell 69

Div 1:

Nett: G. Campbell 69, F. Weedon 72

Gross: M. Hall 76c/b


Div 2:

Nett: T. Howell 70, P. Grinsted 72

Gross: S. Manser 71


DTL G. Curtis, A. Rowbottom 72, M. Mani 73


NTP 2nd M. Hall, 4th G. Thompson, M. Hall, super pin S. Collins

Tuesday 12/9/23 golf results
September 15, 2023

Tuesday 12/9/23 Presidents trophy

Nett: J. Bailey 66pts, P. Thompson 72pts, R. Tyson, H. Kelly 73pts, L. Thorne 74pts c/b

Gross: R. Tyson 83


9 hole

Monthly Medal winner L. Ritson 71nett

Nett: L. Beard 32, A Thompson 33, M. Dix 34, D. Kelly, L. Ritson 35

9 Hole and Thursday Competition Results
September 15, 2023

Friday 8/9/23

P. Anning 22pts,  M. Barling 21pts,  C. Pearce 20pts,  prizes down to 18pts c/b

NTP M. Campbell, K. Williams


Sunday 10/9/23

P. Leach 23pts,  D. Young 20pts, prizes down to 17pts


Wednesday 13/9/23

M. Chandler, L. Polglase 22pts,  K. Steele 21pts c/b, prizes down to 19pts c/b

NTP R. Bedelph, G. Brown


Thursday 14/9/23

Div 1

E. Longo 42pts,  M. Bresnehan 39pts,  D. Quinn 38pts


Div 2

R. Martin 41pts,  B. Deardon, T. Collins 39pts

DTL C. Trevena 39pts,  F. Weedon, B. Simpson 37pts

NTP 2nd C. Trevena, 4th G. Dahl, 13th M. Clark, super pin G. Baxter

Saturday 9/9/23 Stableford
September 11, 2023

Saturday 9/9/23 Stableford

A grade

G. Campbell 38pts, G. Whittle 37pts,  M. Hall 36pts

B grade

T. Howell, S. Collins 36pts,  C. Le Fevre 35pts c/b


C grade

R. Heron 35pts,  G. Reid, M. Hine - Haycock 34pts c/b

DTL G. Wright, S. Godfrey 35pts,  M. Mahoney, S. Hine- Haycock, F. Kershaw 34pts

NTP 2nd D. Earley, 4th T. Young, 13th N. Collins, super pin G. Baxter

9 Hole and Thursday Competition Results
September 8, 2023

Friday 1/9/23

I. Cordwell, G. Geard 21pts,  D. Wheelton 20pts c/b, prizes down to 18pts c/b

NTP L. Polglase, M. Campbell


Sunday 3/9/23

S. Jury, M. O'Conor 21pts,  D. Young 20pts c/b, prizes down to 18pts c/b


Wednesday 6/9/23

M. Laughlin 22pts,  B. Richards, K. Steele 21pts,  prizes down to 18pts c/b, NTP B. Rogers, B. Phillips


Thursday 7/9/23

4BBB multiplier

L. Ritson & C. Trevena 85pts, B. Carman & T. Lacy, R. Martin & C. Martin 82pts

Prizes down to 71pts

NTP 2nd M. Mahony, 4th M. Hodge, 13th M. Armstrong, super pin R. Tyson

Tueasday 5/9/23 Monthly Medal
September 8, 2023

Tuesday 5/9/23

Monthly medal winner N. Waddle

Nett: N. Waddle 63, G. Jones 66, J. King 67

Gross: L. Targett 90c/b

DTL J. Tatnell 70, J. Middleton 72


9 Hole

L. Beard 20pts,  S. Tryingrove, O. Milbourne 18pts,  L. Ritson 17pts,  R. Stuart 16pts

SATURDAY RESULTS
September 2, 2023

Stroke

Monthly Medal Winner Nett 66 G Baxter

A Grade Nett 66 G Baxter Gross 73 D Roberts RU Nett 70 G Whittle on a count back

B Grade Nett 68  A Rowbottom Gross 90 T van der Staay RU Nett 74 P Woodham on a count back

C Grade Nett 71 G Reid Gross 95 J Fitzgerald RU Nett 72 F Kershaw on a count back

Prize Winners 70 G Jones 71 L Griggs 72 N Williams R Wall S Hine-Haycock 73 M Milne M Pearce 74 C Hunt P Grinsted

NTP 2nd A Paul 4th B Simpson 13th D Roberts 13th Super Pin D Le Rossignol

Birdie Holes 1 & 5 both jackpotted.

Ladies Foresomes Championships
September 1, 2023

Championship winners C. Reid & N. Collins

Gross

C. Reid & N. Collins 252, S. Richardson & J. Baker 275, L. Targett & A. Forward 276

Nett

C. Reid & N. Collins 219, L. Hart & J.King 224.5, J. Milne & S. Hine - Haycock 224.5

SATURDAY RESULTS
August 26, 2023

Stableford

GA Molony Trophy Winner 39pts P Howard

A Grade 39pts P Howard 36pts G Wright on a count back 36pts G Whittle

B Grade 38pts S Harris 35pts G Wisby on a count back 35pts E Knott

C Grade 37pts E Hart 36pts M Pearce 35pts R Steedman

Prize Winners 36pts J Pregnell Geoffrey Jones 35pts D Patten J Rice

34pts K Shepherd G Baxter T Shearman J Fitzgerald

NTP 2nd Greg Reid 4th G Baxter 13th N Williams 11th Super Pin T van der Staay

Eagle 18th J Pregnell

9 Hole and Thursday Competition results
August 25, 2023

Friday 18/8/23

G. Cottier, M. Blackhall, T. Shearman 22pts,  prizes down to 18pts

NTP D. Perkins, C. Poate


Wednesday 23/8/23

J. Bean, R. Bedelph 20pts,  G. Whittle 19pts c/b, prizes down to 17pts

NTP C. Carnes


Thursday 24/8/23

Div 1

D. Worledge 39pts,  R. Heron 36pts,  G. Wright 34pts c/b


Div 2

G. Jones 38pts,  L. Hart, M. Clark 36pts c/b


Prizes down to 34pts

NTP 2nd T. Matthews, 4th G. Baxter, 13th A. Forward, super pin B. Bannister

9 Hole aand Thursday Competition Results
August 19, 2023

Friday 11/8/23

G. Cottier 21pts,  T. Matthews, R. Wade 20pts c/b, prizes down to 18pts,  

NTP C. Hunt, T. Matthews


Sunday 13/6/23

P. Leach 23pts,  prizes down to 17pts


Wednesday 16/8/23

C. Barry, G. Wisby, G. Hayers 21pts,  prizes down to 18pts c/b

NTP J. Pregnell


Thursday 17/8/23

Div 1

J. Squibb 39pts, G. Dance 37pts,  

A. Herbert 36pts


Div 2

G. Cuthbert 42pts,  G. Jones, B. Richards 38pts

Prizes down to 35pts

NTP J. Johnston,   4th E. Longo, 13th l. Hart, super pin I. Latham

SATURDAY RESULTS
August 19, 2023

Club Foursomes Championships

Club Champions  Gross 160 D Young/T North R/U 161 D Roberts/R Wall

Nett 144 G Jones/P Howard R/U G Whittle/N Williams

Div 2 Gross 190 C Woodham/P Woodham R/U 194 G Roberts/G Hayers

Nett 155 D Radcliffe/E Hart R/U 159 M Clark/G Reid

Vets Gross 162 G Jones/P Howard R/U 188 B Bannister/J Heron

Nett 151 G Whittle/N Williams R/U 155 D Radcliffe/E Hart

Saturday Stableford

Div1 36pts S Platt 34pts T Pennington on a count back 34pts T van der Staay

Div 2 36pts S Manser 34pts M Hine-Haycock on a count back 34pts P Grinsted

Prize Winners 33pts G Thompson D Worledge D Patten

NTP 2nd G Campbell 4th D Johnston 13th C Reid 11th M Hine-Haycock Super Pin

SATURDAY RESULTS
August 12, 2023

Stableford

Div 1 38pts M Hellinga 35pts A Rowbottom 33pts L Griggs on a count back

Div 2 40pts T van der Staay 39pts T Howell 36pts D Webber on a count back

Prize Winners 36pts J Fitzgerald 34pts I Lamb 33pts R Dyson R Ayers

NTP 2nd T van der Staay 4th S Askey 13th S Collins 11th Super Pin F Weedon

Foursomes Championships Round 1

Div 1 Gross 78 G Quarrell & N Lilley G Jones & P Howard Nett 69 G Jones & P Howard

Div 2 Gross 93 Scott Godfrey & D Charlesworth S Askey & G Schmull M Clark & G Reid Nett 73 W Stone & P Stone

Veterans Gross 78 G Jones & P Howard Nett 69 G Jones & P Howard

9 Hole and Thursday competition Results
August 11, 2023

Friday 4/8/23

W. Unger, R. Warren, M. Hannam 21pts,  prizes down to 17pts c/b


Sunday 6/8/23

S. Hine_Hancock 21pts, prizes down to 18pts  


Wednesday 9/8/23

J. Pregnell, N. Williams 21pts,  G. Whittle 20pts,  prizes down to 17pts c/b

NTP N. Williams, B. Rogers.


Thursday 10/8/23

Div 1

M. Milne 40, G. Dance, A. Forward 37pts


Div 2

J. Johnston 38pts,  J. Middleton 36pts,  C. Markby 33pts


Prizes down to 35pts

NTP 2nd M. Milne, 4th S. Manser, 13th E. Hart, Super pin M. Mahony

Tuesday 8/8/23 Competition Results
August 11, 2023

Monthly Medal winner J.Patten

18 hole Div 1

Nett; J. Patten 70, P. Skinner 71, S. Richardson , R. Tyson 73

Gross; R. Tyson 83

Div2

Nett ; S. Hine-Haycock 67, N. Waddle 70, H. Mac Crum 71, H. Kelly 75

Gross; S. Hine-Haycock 96

9 Hole

Nett L. Ritson 36, D. Kelly 37

Gross; K.Jordan 51

SATURDAY RESULTS
August 5, 2023

Stroke

Monthly Medal Winner Nett 71 T Pennington on a count back

A Grade Nett 71 T Pennington Gross 78 W Quarrell RU Nett 71 G Jones

B Grade Nett 73 G Roberts on a count back Gross 89 A Rowbottom RU Nett 73 S Harris on a count back

C Grade Nett 71 D Webber Gross 94 T Hall RU Nett 72 P Partridge on a count back

Prize Winners Nett 72 S Hine-Haycock 73 D Radcliffe B Bannister M Grant  Mark Campbell Graham Reid

P Pennington G Quarrell J Hodgson K Griffith B Deardon A Leedham J Milne

NTP 2nd G Thompson 4th G Thompson 13th G Campbell 11th Super Pin Mark Campbell

Eagle 18th F Pascal

Tuesday 1/8/23 Silver Spoon Results
August 4, 2023

18 Hole

Nett winner; W. Cunningham 66, D. goddard 71, T. Matthews 72, M. Mahoney 73, H. Kellly 74

Gross; W. Cunningham 83

9 Hole

Nett; D. Hawkes, V. Davey 34

Gross; G. Armitage 52

9 Hole and Thursday competition results
August 4, 2023

Friday 28/7/23

D. Brown 20pts, P. Cleaver, B. Phillips 19pts c/b, prizes down to 18pts,

NTP C. Poate, M. Hall


Sunday 30/7/23

G. Poultney, D. Gibson 20pts,  prizes down to 16pts


Wednesday 2/8/23

S. Jury, C. Hunt 21pts,  D. Bain 20pts c/b, prizes down to 18pts,

NTP J. Rice, D. Knight


Thursday 3/8/23

D. Patten & B. Deardon, G. Voss & G. Davy 68pts,  P. Pearce & J. Johnson 67,  prizes down to 67pts


NTP 2nd  M. Milne, 4th A. Herbert 13th P. Skinner, super pin J. Squibb

SATURDAY RESULTS
July 29, 2023

Pinehurst

1st Nett 64 M Milne & C Andrikonis on a count back

2nd Nett 64 G Wright & J Fitzgerald

3rd Nett 65 M Kent & J Pregnell

Prize Winners Nett 68 G Barwick & E Longo 68.5 G Whittle & W Quarrell E Hart & D Radcliffe

69 P Wettenhall & B Bannister D Charlesworth & Scott Godfrey 69.5 T Shearman & C Barry

70 Geoffrey Jones & R Dyson 70.5 B Phillips & D Moir N Collins & S Collins

NTP 2nd M Hellinga 4th M Hall 13th F Pascal 11th Super Pin S Calvert  

9 Hole and Thursday competition results
July 28, 2023

Friday 21/7/23

A. Lacy 24pts,  M. Harvey 21pts,  N. Collins 20pts c/b, prizes down to 18pts c/b,

NTP D. Perkins, A. Wilson


Sunday 23/7/23

C. Perkins 21pts,  S. Kenny 18pts c/b,prizes down to 18pts


Wednesday 26/7/23

G. Reid, P. Cleaver 20pts,  C. Langdon 19pts c/b, prizes down to 18pts

NTP B. Blacklow, L. Johannesen


Thursday 27/7/23

Div 1

S. Carter, M. Brennan 41pts,  F. Weedon 40pts


Div 2

M. Hodge 44pts,  B. Deardon 38pts,  G. Jones 37pts

Prizes down to 36pts

NTP 2nd F. Weedon, 4th l. Hart, 13th B. Carman, super pin G. Baxter

Book your next round at Llanherne Golf Club

book a roundcheck your handicap